Order Execution

Supported Order types

The following order types are available:

  • Quick Trade orders for immediate execution, with or without a pre-defined Price Tolerance.
  • Resting Limit, Market, Stop and Stop Limit orders for longer durations i.e Day Order, Good Til. Cancelled etc

Trailing Stops, where the Stop level moves in line with the market price are supported for all Stop order types.

All Resting Stop and Limit orders can be placed as either:

  • Day Order (DO): Valid until 5pm New York time on the day the order is placed (or on the subsequent business day for orders received after 5pm New York time
  • Good Till Date (GTD): Valid until 5pm New York time on a date of your choice
  • Good Till Cancelled (GTC): Valid indefinitely unless or until specifically cancelled by you

Market Orders

A Market order is used to buy or sell at the best price available, immediately.

Quick Trade Market IOC (Immediate-or-Cancel) order - An instruction to buy or sell as much of the order as possible, immediately. Immediately means the order is placed with a 5 second Time-to-Live (TTL). A Quick Trade Market IOC order can result in a partial fills. If the order cannot be filled in full, any residual amount will be cancelled. Price Tolerance cannot be added to a Market IOC order, meaning that a client cannot the execution price range.

Resting Market order - A Market order with Day duration to buy or sell as much of the order as possible immediately, at the best price available. A Resting Market order can result in a partial fills. If the order cannot be filled in full, the residual amount will continue working for the set duration.

Limit Orders

A Limit order is used to take profit or to enter into a position at a certain price.

  • Limit orders to buy can only be placed below the current market price
  • Limit orders to sell can only be placed above the current market price

Quick Trade Limit IOC (Immediate-or-Cancel) order – An instruction to buy or sell as much of the order as possible within pre-defined tolerances of a limit price, immediately. Immediately means the order is placed with a 5 second Time-to-Live (TTL). A Quick Trade Limit IOC order can result in a partial fills. If the order cannot be filled in full, any residual amount will be cancelled.

​Resting Limit order – A Limit order with variable duration (Day, Good-Til Cancelled etc) that rests at Saxo at a specific price until triggered, cancelled or expired. A Resting Limit order can result in partial fills. If the order cannot be filled in full, the residual amount will continue working for the set duration.

Stop Orders

A Stop order is typically used to limit losses at a certain price level. All Stop orders are triggered on the opposite side of the spread. These orders are typically filled at the stop level adjusted for the spread at the time.

A stop order placed to Buy is treated as a Stop if Bid. A stop order placed to Sell is treated as a Stop if Offer. Stop if Bid orders are typically used to limit losses on short positions. Stop if Offered orders are typically used to limit losses on long positions. This is to prevent orders from being triggered just because of a temporary large spread (maybe for a split of a second) as opposed to actual buyers and sellers being present in the market.

  • Stop if Bid orders to buy are when triggered most often filled at the order level plus the client spread. During volatile markets with price gaps, orders may be slipped to the current market offer price.
  • Stop if Offered orders to sell are when triggered most often filled at the stop order level minus the client spread. During volatile markets with price gaps, orders may be slipped to the current market bid price.

Saxo Bank's order management system has certain client protection mechanisms in place that ensures that the vast majority of orders are filled on transparent prices without any slippage. Please see our Historical Stop Order fill statistics here​.

Resting Stop Limit order – A Stop Limit order with variable duration (Day, Good Til-Cancelled etc) that rests at Saxo at a specific price until triggered, cancelled or expired. Once the price is triggered, the Resting Spot Limit order is converted into a Resting Limit order at the Stop price. A Resting Limit order can result in partial fills. If the order cannot be filled in full, the residual amount will continue working for the set duration.

Manual Order fill

Typically, only a very small proportion of orders placed with Saxo Bank require manual intervention.

Manual intervention may occur when the order is:

  • Large in size and cannot be automatically traded
  • There are highly volatile and/or illiquid market conditions
  • In an illiquid currency pair

During illiquid market conditions there are fewer market participants and thus dealers will need to check the price and also that the desired trade amount is actually available in the market.

Partial Order fill

A partial fill may occur in the event that there is not enough liquidity available at the limit price and/or at the size that the client wishes to trade.

A Quick Trade order will continue working until the full amount is filled as long as it is within the 5 second Time to Live (TTL), after which time the order will expire. If a Quick Trade order is only partially filled any residual amount will be cancelled.

A Resting order will continue working until the full amount is filled as long as it is within the set duration (i.e. Day, Good-Til-Cancelled etc). If a Resting order is only partially filled, the residual amount will continue working for the set duration.

Updated 15/11/2016

Order Driven Execution Statistics​

Average slippage, price improvement and rejection rate

The table below shows the following execution statistics for Saxo Bank's most traded FX Spot instruments.

  • Average slippage
  • Average price improvement
  • Average rejection rate

The statistics are based on simulated trade attempts using a Limit IOC order based on Saxo Bank's actual market prices, trade frequency and volume for the period May 2016 to October 2016.

How to read the table:

The majority of trade attempts using a Limit IOC order were filled with positive or zero slippage. For example, 81.4% of trade attempts in EURUSD were filled with positive or zero slippage, resulting in an average price improvement of 0.0031%. For all trade attempts in EURUSD, on average only 0.8% were rejected when applying default Price Tolerance of 0.01%.

Currency Pair Positive or Zero slippage Negative slippage Average Price Improvement* Average Rejection Rate**
EURUSD 81.4%18.6% 0.0031% 0.80%
USDJPY 79.8%20.2% 0.0042% 1.40%
GBPUSD 77.8%22.2% 0.0057% 2.40%
XAUUSD 76.1%23.9% 0.0048% 2.30%
AUDUSD 83.0%17.0% 0.0045% 1.50%
USDCAD 78.8%21.2% 0.0029% 0.80%
GBPJPY 71.7%28.3% 0.0063% 3.40%
EURJPY 75.2%24.8% 0.0036% 1.60%
EURGBP 80.1%19.9% 0.0051% 1.60%
NZDUSD 83.1%16.9% 0.0067% 1.80%
XAGUSD 83.0%17.0% 0.0116% 4.90%
AUDJPY 77.5%22.5% 0.0051% 2.00%
USDCHF 84.9%15.1% 0.0034% 0.80%
USDTRY 83.7%16.3% 0.0071% 1.60%
AUDNZD 86.3%13.7% 0.0041% 0.70%
USDRUB 86.7%13.3% 0.0047% 1.40%
TRYJPY 86.6%13.4% 0.0167% 4.50%
EURNOK 81.0%19.0% 0.0020% 0.40%
EURAUD 80.6%19.4% 0.0031% 0.90%
EURCHF 86.6%13.4% 0.0022% 0.40%

*Average price improvement for trade attempts filled with positive slippage, regardless of the Price Tolerance.
** Average Rejection Rate for trade attempts with default Price Tolerance of 0.01%.

Net Average Price Improvement and Rejection Rate by Price Tolerance

The table below shows average price improvement and average rejection rate, based on Price Tolerance of 0.00% to 0.05%. The statistics are based on simulated trade attempts using a Limit IOC order based on Saxo Capital Markets’ actual market prices, trade frequency and volume for the period May 2016 to October 2016.

How to read the table:
Lower Price Tolerance may result in higher average price improvement, however it is important to note that this comes at the expense of a higher rejection rate. For example in EURUSD, Price Tolerance of 0.00% would result in an average price improvement of 0.0007% but at the expense of an 18.6% rejection rate.

Average Price Improvement
Instrument 0.00% 0.01%* 0.02% 0.03% 0.04% 0.05%
EURUSD0.0007%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%
USDJPY0.0012%0.0005%0.0004%0.0003%0.0003%0.0002%
GBPUSD0.0018%0.0009%0.0006%0.0005%0.0005%0.0004%
XAUUSD0.0015%0.0005%0.0003%0.0002%0.0002%0.0001%
AUDUSD0.0010%0.0004%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%
USDCAD0.0008%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%
GBPJPY0.0025%0.0012%0.0009%0.0008%0.0007%0.0006%
EURJPY0.0012%0.0004%0.0003%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%
EURGBP0.0013%0.0006%0.0005%0.0004%0.0004%0.0003%
NZDUSD0.0014%0.0008%0.0006%0.0005%0.0005%0.0004%
XAGUSD0.0025%0.0016%0.0012%0.0009%0.0007%0.0007%
AUDJPY0.0015%0.0006%0.0004%0.0003%0.0003%0.0003%
USDCHF0.0006%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%
USDTRY0.0014%0.0009%0.0008%0.0007%0.0006%0.0006%
AUDNZD0.0007%0.0002%0.0002%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%
USDRUB0.0007%0.0003%0.0001%0.0001%0.0000%0.0000%
TRYJPY0.0026%0.0019%0.0015%0.0013%0.0012%0.0011%
EURNOK0.0005%0.0001%0.0001%0.0000%0.0000%0.0000%
EURAUD0.0008%0.0002%0.0001%0.0001%0.0001%0.0000%
EURCHF0.0004%0.0001%0.0001%0.0000%0.0000%0.0000%

*Default Price Tolerance for FX Limit IOC orders.

Average Rejection Rate
Instrument 0.00% 0.01% 0.02% 0.03% 0.04% 0.05%
EURUSD18.6%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%
USDJPY20.2%1.4%0.5%0.2%0.1%0.1%
GBPUSD22.2%2.4%1.0%0.5%0.3%0.2%
XAUUSD24.0%2.3%0.7%0.3%0.1%0.1%
AUDUSD16.9%1.5%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.0%
USDCAD21.2%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%
GBPJPY28.2%3.4%1.5%1.0%0.7%0.5%
EURJPY24.9%1.6%0.6%0.3%0.2%0.1%
EURGBP19.9%1.6%0.5%0.3%0.2%0.1%
NZDUSD16.9%1.8%0.5%0.3%0.1%0.1%
XAGUSD17.0%4.9%2.2%0.9%0.5%0.4%
AUDJPY22.5%2.0%0.6%0.3%0.2%0.1%
USDCHF15.1%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%
USDTRY16.3%1.6%0.7%0.4%0.2%0.2%
AUDNZD13.7%0.7%0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%
USDRUB13.2%1.4%0.5%0.2%0.1%0.0%
TRYJPY13.4%4.5%2.4%1.6%1.2%1.0%
EURNOK19.0%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
EURAUD19.4%0.9%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.0%
EURCHF13.4%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Historical FX Stop Order Fill Statistics

Order Fill Statistics

The tables below details Saxo Bank’s performance in filling client Stop Orders on the major currency pairs.

  • The data is for all Stop Orders.
  • Limit Orders are not included in the data because they are filled at the order level or better.
  • Market Orders are also not included because they are filled at best available price when executed.

Q3 2016 - 1. July to 30. September 2016

PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippagePercentage filled with no slipAverage slippage in pipsMedian slippage in pips
AUDUSD8,466 149 98%0.10.0
EURCHF298 499%0.10.0
EURGBP2,232 41 98%0.10.0
EURJPY2,663 37 99%0.10.0
EURUSD24,331 617 97%0.10.0
GBPUSD13,356 307 98%0.10.0
USDCHF1,431 33 98%0.20.0
USDJPY24,082 1,091 95%0.10.0

Q2 2016 - 1. April to 30. June 2016

PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippagePercentage filled with no slipAverage slippage in pipsMedian slippage in pips
AUDUSD5,597 62 99%0.00.0
EURCHF414 4 99%0.00.0
EURGBP919 3 100%0.00.0
EURJPY2,113 25 99%0.10.0
EURUSD22,497 232 99%0.00.0
GBPUSD8,308 138 98%0.10.0
USDCHF520 2 100%0.10.0
USDJPY1,474 51 97%0.10.0

Q1 2016 - ​1. January to 31. March 2016

PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD 7,98710299%0.00.0
EURCHF 284299%0.00.0
EURGBP 2,0466100%0.00.0
EURJPY 2,9873199%0.00.0
EURUSD35,934 61698%0.10.0
GBPUSD10,56144100%0.00.0
USDCHF 1,8946100%0.00.0
USDJPY20,902 36798%0.00.0

Q4 2015 - 1. October to 31. December 2015

Pair

Number of orders

Number of orders seeing slippage

Percentage filled with no slip

Average slippage in pips

Median slippage in pips

AUDUSD

6,534 179 97% 0.1 0.0

EURCHF

623 4 99% 0.0 0.0

EURGBP

1,434 7 100% 0.0 0.0

EURJPY

2,578 49 98% 0.1 0.0

EURUSD

41,885 1,856 96% 0.4 0.0

GBPUSD

7,139 253 96% 0.2 0.0

USDCHF

1,479 21 99% 0.1 0.0

USDJPY

10,017 487 95% 0.4 0.0

Q3 2015 - 1. July to 30. September 2015

Pair Number of orders Number of orders seeing slippage Percentage filled with no slip Average slippage in pips Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD 7,230 244 97% 0.1 0.0
EURCHF 365 2 99% 0.0 0.0
EURGBP 1,501 5 100% 0.0 0.0
EURJPY 3,864 27 99% 0.0 0.0
EURUSD 47,974 2,561 95% 0.1 0.0
GBPUSD 8,073 224 97% 0.2 0.0
USDCHF 1,095 7 99% 0.0 0.0
USDJPY 14,405 929 94% 0.1 0.0

Q2 2015 - 1. April to 30. June 2015

Pair​​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no ​​​​slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​9,103 37496%​0.20.0
​EURCHF2511100%0.0​0.0
​EURGBP1,816 26​99%​0.10.0
​EURJPY4,859 45​99%0.00.0
​EURUSD​85,1944,517 95%​0.1​0.0
​GBPUSD12,690 417​97%​0.30.0
​USDCHF1,021 ​14 ​99%​0.1​0.0
​USDJPY12,925 ​525 ​96%​0.2​0.0
 

Q1 2015 - ​1. January to 31. March 2015

​​Pair​​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​10,038 ​​​420 96%​0.10.0
​EURCHF1,869 300 84%16.1​0.0
​EURGBP1,615 5 ​100%​0.00.0
​EURJPY7,690 93​99%0.00.0
​EURUSD​83,271 4,610 94%​0.0​0.0
​GBPUSD12,184 283 ​98%​0.10.0
​USDCHF1,401 ​91 ​94%​9.4​0.0
​USDJPY29,973 ​1,100 ​96%​0.0​0.0
 

Q4 2014 - 1. October to 31. December 2014

​Pair​​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​5,449​​304 ​94%​0.10.0
​EURCHF​289 ​1 100%​0.0​0.0
​EURGBP950​7 ​99%​0.00.0
​EURJPY2,99025 ​99%0.00.0
​EURUSD​36,585 1,531 ​96%​0.0​0.0
​GBPUSD6,225 306 ​95%​0.10.0
​USDCHF660 ​8 ​99%​0.0​0.0
​USDJPY35,518 ​3,018 ​92%​0.0​0.0
 

Q3 2014 - 1. July to 30. September 2014

​Pair​​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​7,553 ​​4​76 ​94%​0.10.0
​EURCHF​535 ​3 ​99%​0.0​0.0
​EURGBP1,648 ​10 ​99%​0.00.0
​EURJPY3,576 25 ​99%0.00.0
​EURUSD​38,339 1,113 ​97%​0.1​0.0
​GBPUSD12,632 910 ​93%​0.10.0
​USDCHF1,300 ​17 ​99%​0.1​0.0
​USDJPY17,537 ​400 ​98%​0.0​0.0
 

Q2 2014 - 1. April to 30. June 2014

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD 7,413 349 95% 0.1 0.0
EURCHF 440 7 98% 0.2 0.0
EURGBP 1,270 14 99% 0.1 0.0
EURJPY 7,210 281 96% 0.1 0.0
EURUSD 41,023 1,116 97% 0.0 0.0
GBPUSD 9,480 477 95% 0.1 0.0
USDCHF 2,007 12 99% 0.0 0.0
USDJPY 16,063 519 97% 0.1 0.0

Q1 2014 - 1. January to 31. March 2014

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD 12,360 637 95% 0.1 0.0
EURCHF 844 4 100% 0.0 0.0
EURGBP 2,317 18 99% 0.0 0.0
EURJPY 8,299 61 99% 0.0 0.0
EURUSD 50,989 968 98% 0.1 0.0
GBPUSD 14,548 1,106 92% 0.1 0.0
USDCHF 3,444 32 99% 0.1 0.0
USDJPY 31,394 765 98% 0.1 0.0

Q4 2013 - 1. October to 31. December 2013

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD9,75048495%​0.1​0.0​
EURCHF​8182100%​0.0​0.0​
EURGBP1,55836​98%​0.1​0.0​
EURJPY​6,36337​99%​0.0​0.0​
EURUSD​59,4431,648​97%​0.1​0.0​
GBPUSD13,84778494%​0.20.0​
USDCHF​3,68542​99%​0.1​0.0​
USDJPY​24,795786​97%​0.10.0​

Q3 2013 - 1. July to 30. September 2013

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD14,932​1,293​91%​0.7​0.0​
EURCHF​735 ​599%​0.0​0.0​
EURGBP1,909​43​98%​0.1​0.0​
EURJPY​7,401​132​98%​0.0​0.0​
EURUSD​60,866​2,133​96%​0.1​0.0​
GBPUSD13,731​85394%​0.0​0.0​
USDCHF​3,060​49​98%​0.1​0.0​
USDJPY​43,716​3,415​92%​0.2​0.0​

Q2 2013 - 1. April to 30. June 2013

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD​14,931 ​817 ​95%​0.1​0.0​
EURCHF​1,233 ​23 ​98%​0.1​0.0​
EURGBP1,727 ​6​100%​0.0​0.0​
EURJPY​23,095 ​1,770​92%​0.1​0.0​
EURUSD​78,384 ​1,751​98%​0.0​0.0​
GBPUSD13,535 ​42297%​0.0​0.0​
USDCHF​3,692 ​24​99%​0.0​0.0​
USDJPY​62,208 ​3,659​94%​-0.1​0.0​

Q1 2013 - 1. January to 31. March 2013

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD​7,377 ​161​98%​0.0​0.0​
EURCHF​1,641 ​9​99%​0.0​0.0​
EURGBP​2,506 ​8​100%​0.0​0.0​
EURJPY​43,913 ​5,618 ​87%​0.0​0.0​
EURUSD​93,576 ​2,296 ​98%​0.0​0.0​
GBPUSD​15,718 ​1,434 ​91%​0.0​0.0​
USDCHF​2,051 ​4​100%​0.0​0.0​
USDJPY​28,633 ​1,928 ​93%​0.0​0.0​

Q4 2012 - 1. October to 31. December 2012

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD​6,837​201​97%​0.1​0.0​
EURCHF​262​1​100%​0.0​0.0​
EURGBP​1,121​–​100%​0.0​0.0​
EURJPY​8,711​53​99%​0.0​0.0​
EURUSD​69,334​906​99%​0.0​0.0​
GBPUSD​6,536​18​100%​0.0​0.0​
USDCHF​1,046​4​100%​0.0​0.0​
USDJPY​13,859​293​98%​0.1​0.0​

Q3 2012 – 1. July to 30. September 2012

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD​12,425​408​97%​0.1​0​
EURCHF​435​37​91%​0.2​0​
EURGBP​1,244​6​100%​0​0​
EURJPY​6,885​77​99%​0​0​
EURUSD​95,858​2,747​97%​0.1​0​
GBPUSD​8,162​67​99%​0​0​
USDCHF​1,765​5​100%​0​0​
USDJPY​8,534​249​97%​0.1​0​

Q2 2012 - 1. April to 30. June 2012

​PairNumber of ordersNumber of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​​Average slippage in pips​Median slippage in pips
AUDUSD​13,565​593​96%​0.2​0​
EURCHF​774​19​98%​0.0​0​
EURGBP​1,544​33​98%​0.0​0​
EURJPY​7,223​208​97%​0.1​0​
EURUSD​99,095​2,203​98%​0.0​0​
GBPUSD​8,971​354​96%​0.1​0​
USDCHF​2,929​45​98%​0.0​0​
USDJPY​11,612​276​98%​0.1​0​

Q1 2012 - 1. January to 31. March 2012

​Pair​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​​13,757​143​99%​0.1​0
​EURCHF​1,579​3​100%​0.0​0
​EURGBP​1,693​1​100%​0.0​0
​EURJPY​6,13117​100%​0.0​0
​EURUSD​127,224​858​99%​0.0​0
​GBPUSD​8,773​89​99%​0.0​0
​USDCHF​3,722​13​100%​0.0​0
​USDJPY​10,643​20​100%​0.0​0
 

Q4 2011 - 1. October to 31. December 2011

​Pair​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​15,832​​302​98%​0.1​0
​EURCHF​3,822​69​98%​0.2​0
​EURGBP2,033​8​100%​0.0​0
​EURJPY5,426108​98%​0.2​0
​EURUSD​116,8331,615​99%​0.1​0
​GBPUSD8,822237​97%​0.1​0
​USDCHF4,049​51​99%​0.1​0
​USDJPY4,558​237​95%​0.4​0
 

Q3 2011 - 1. July to 30. September 2011

​Pair​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​12,508​​140​99%​0.1​0
​EURCHF​15,360​420​97%​0.2​0
​EURGBP2,305​23​99%​0.1​0
​EURJPY7,590147​98%​0.2​0
​EURUSD​114,4231,291​99%​0.0​0
​GBPUSD9,920286​97%​0.2​0
​USDCHF7,609​301​96%​0.6​0
​USDJPY8,997​288​97%​0.2​0
 

H1 2011 - 1. January to 30. June 2011

​Pair​​Number of orders​Number of orders seeing slippage​Percentage filled with no slippage​Average slippage in pips​Median Slippage in pips
AUDUSD​21,855​​1,866​91%​0.1​0
​EURCHF​11,900​1,761​85%​0.2​0
​EURGBP6,354​741​88%​0.1​0
​EURJPY18,7301,860​90%​0.2​0
​EURUSD​234,61917,647​92%​0.2​0
​GBPUSD27,8623,319​88%​0.2​0
​USDCHF12,113​1,812​85%​0.2​0
​USDJPY20,174​2,071​90%​0.2​0
 

Note:

Actual fill levels will always differ from order levels by the amount of the client spread for orders placed on the opposite side of the spread (i.e., buy if bid and sell if offered).  In these cases, therefore, slippage is calculated as that beyond the expected amount given the actual bid/offer spread.  For orders placed on the same side of the spread (i.e., sell if bid and buy if offered), slippage is calculated as the full realized difference between fill and order rates.

Productrisico

Deense banken zijn verplicht om beleggingsproducten die worden aangeboden aan consumenten, te categoriseren aan de hand van hun complexiteit en risico als: groen, geel of rood.

Een forex wordt gecategoriseerd als rood product omdat het wordt beschouwd als een beleggingsproduct met een hoge complexiteit en een hoog risico. Bekijk ook de Productrisicocategorisatie die u vindt onder onze Algemene zakelijke voorwaarden.

Algemene zakelijke voorwaarden